Acampe Lindl 1853

Abdominea (Hook. f.) J.J. Sm 1917

Vietnamese names:
Botanical name: Acampe joiceyana (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf. with original publication details: Nord. J. Bot. 22: 532 2002 publ. 2003.
Synonyms: Acampe thailandica Seidenf.; Staurochilus joiceyanus (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf.; Trichoglottis joiceyana J.J.Sm.
Distribution:
+ Lam Dong, Da Lat, Viet Nam
+ Found in Thailand, Myanma
Acampe joiceyana (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf.
Acampe joiceyana (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf. (Source orchidspecies*com)
Acampe joiceyana (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf.
Acampe joiceyana (J.J.Sm.) Seidenf. (Source idao.plantnet-project*org)


2. Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. 1910

Botanical name: Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. with original publication details: Bull. New York Bot. Gard. 6: 270 1910.
Vietnamese names: non
Synonyms: Acampe dentata Lindl. 1853; Acampe griffithii Rchb.f. 1872; Gastrochilus ochraceus (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891; Saccolabium lineolatum Thwaites 1861; *Saccolabium ochraceum Lindl. 1842
Distribution:
+ Da Lạt, Lam Đong, Côn Đao, Ba Rịa-Vung Tau, Tho Chu, Phu Quoc (Viet Nam)
+ Found in Bangladesh, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya and Sikkim India, Nepal, Bhutan, Sri Lanka, Cambodia, Laos, Myanamar,  and China in open forests and at forest margins on tree trunks at elevations of 700 to 1100 meters as a small to large sized, hot to warm growing epiphyte with an erect to pendulous stem enveloped completely by many leaf-bearing sheaths most carrying lorate, narrowly oblong, thickly coriaceous, keeled, unequally and bluntly bilobed apically leaves that blooms in the late winter through spring on an axillary, 8 to 25 cm long, paniculate, each branch .1 to 5 cm long, many flowered inflorescence

3. Acampe papillosa Lindl.1853.

Botanical name: Acampe papillosa (Lindl.) Lindl. with original publication details: Fol. Orchid. 4: 2 1853.
Vietnamese names: A cam sóng (PHH), Bắp ngô cụm ngắn (TH).
Synonyms: Acampe excavata Lindl. 1853; Acampe wightiana (Lindl. ex Wight) Lindl. 1853; Cymbidium praemorsum (Roxb.) Sw. 1799; *Epidendrum praemorsum Roxb. 1795; Gastrochilus carinatus (Griff.) Schltr. 1913; Gastrochilus papillosus Kuntze 1891; Gastrochilus praemorsus (Roxb.) Kuntze 1891; Rhynchostylis papillosa Heynh. 1846; Saccolabium papillosum Lindl. 1833; Saccolabium papillosum Dalzell & Gibson 1861; Saccolabium praemorsum (Roxb.) Hook.f. 1890; Saccolabium wightianum (Lindl. ex Wight) Hook.f. 1890; Sarcanthus praemorsus (Roxb.) Lindl. ex Spreng. 1826; Sarcochilus praemorsus Spreng. 1828; Vanda fasciata Gardner ex Lindl. 1853; Vanda wightiana Lindl. ex Wight 1851
Distribution:
+ Cát Bà, Kon Tum, Đắc Lắk, Lâm Đồng, Phước Bình, Đồng Nai.(Việt Nam)
+ Epiphytic on tree trunks in forests; ca. 500 m. Hainan, SW Yunnan [Bangladesh, Bhutan, NE India, Laos, Myanmar, Nepal, Thailand].

4. Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt 1970

Botanical name: Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt with original publication details: Kew Bull. 24: 98 1970.
Vietnamese names: A Cam cứng (PHH), Bắp ngô ráp (TH).
Synonyms: Acampe intermedia Rchb.f. 1856; Acampe longifolia (Lindl.) Lindl. 1853; Acampe multiflora (Lindl.) Lindl. 1853; Acampe penangiana Ridl. 1896; Acampe taiwaniana S.S.Ying 1974; *Aerides rigida Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. 1818; Acampe wightiana var. longipedunculata Trimen 1885; Gastrochilus longifolius (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891; Saccolabium longifolium (Lindl.) Hook.f. 1890; Vanda longifolia Lindl. 1833; Vanda multiflora Lindl. 1826; Vanda viminea Guillaumin 1930
Distribution: Epiphytic on tree trunks or lithophytic on rocks in forests; 300-1800 m. S Guangdong, SW Guangxi, S Guizhou, Hainan, Taiwan, E, SE, and SW Yunnan [Bhutan, Cambodia, NE India, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam; Africa].

comment 0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment

 
© Pharmacognosy | Plants | herbal | herb | traditional medicine | alternative | Botany | © Copyright 2012 ; Email: epharmacognosy@gmail.com