Acanthephippium Blume ex Endl. 1828

1. Acanthephippium gougahense (Guillaumin) Seidenfaden 1975.

Botanical name: Acanthephippium gougahense (Guillaumin) Seidenfaden, Contr. Revis. Orchid Fl. Cambodia, Laos & Vietnam. 4. 1975.
Vietnamese names: Gai bị Gougah (PHH), Yên ngựa Đà lạt (TH).
Synonyms: Calanthe gougahensis Guillaumin, Bull. Mus. Natl. Hist. Nat., sér. 2, 26: 537. 1954; Acanthephippium odoratum Averyanov; A. thailandicum Seidenfaden.
Distribution:
+ Forests; ca. 300 m. Guangdong [Thailand, S Vietnam].
+ Đà Lạt, Côn Đảo (S Vietnam)

2. Acanthephippium striatum Lindl. 1838.

Botanical name: Acanthephippium striatum Lindl. with original publication details: Edwards's Bot. Reg. 24(Misc.): 41 1838.
Synonyms: Acanthephippium simplex Aver.; Acanthephippium sinense Rolfe; Acanthephippium unguiculatum (Hayata) Fukuy.; Tainia unguiculata Hayata
Vietnamese names: Gai bi soc (PHH), Yên ngựa vạch (TH).
Distribution:
+ Shaded and humid places in dense forests, banks of streams, along valleys; 400-1500 m. S Fujian, SW Guangxi, Taiwan, S and SE Yunnan [NE India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Nepal, Thailand, Vietnam].
+ Vĩnh Phúc, Lâm Đồng, Bidoup, Hòn Giao (Vietnam).

3. Acanthephippium sylhetense Lindl. 1833.

Botanical name: Acanthephippium sylhetense Lindl. with original publication details: Gen. Sp. Orchid. Pl. 177 1831.
Synonyms: Acanthephippium curtisii var. albidum Linden; Acanthephippium ringiflorum Griff.; Acanthephippium yamamotoi Hayata
Distribution:
+ Damp places in dense forests, along valleys; 500-800 m. Taiwan, S Yunnan [Bangladesh, NE India, Japan, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Thailand].
+ Điện Biên (Vietnam).

comment 0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment

 
© Pharmacognosy | Plants | herbal | herb | traditional medicine | alternative | Botany | © Copyright 2012 ; Email: epharmacognosy@gmail.com